Google Website Translator Gadget

Showing posts with label crude ore. Show all posts
Showing posts with label crude ore. Show all posts

Wednesday, August 24, 2011

China province wise crude iron ore output in Jan to Jul 2011

Wednesday, 24 Aug 2011

It is reported that China province wise crude iron ore output during January to July 2011 total 691.92 million tonnes which Hebei topping the table.

ProvinceJul'11Jul'10ChangeJan-Jul'11Jan-Jul'10Change
total116.9696.1021.7691.92567.8221.9
Hebei 53.5241.5228.9296.38240.8423.1
Liaoning 14.2714.101.287.7882.386.6
Sichuan 12.087.3464.575.2553.4540.8
Inner Mongolia 8.617.5514.152.0443.7718.9
Shanxi 3.545.73-38.332.8828.1516.8
Anhui 3.272.6623.022.4114.7452.1
Xinjiang3.783.2317.315.479.4663.5
Fujian 2.761.9045.213.1510.6823.2
Beijing 1.731.74-0.611.3912.27-7.2
Shandong 1.681.642.311.3010.685.8
Yunnan 1.471.424.211.289.8514.5
Hubei 1.570.8976.610.006.4754.4
Guangdong 1.711.3229.79.678.3815.3
Jilin 1.150.6188.47.886.5620.1
Henan 1.280.9337.86.915.4028.0
Gansu 0.880.89-0.95.505.186.1
Sha'anxi0.770.5442.45.494.5520.6
Jiangxi 0.870.6926.25.454.5320.2
Hainan 0.520.23128.23.392.8519.1
Hunan 0.310.294.12.152.074.1
Guangxi0.360.17109.91.741.3825.7
Heilongjiang 0.360.2638.31.361.1023.6
Jiangsu 0.210.199.01.361.313.4
Zhejiang 0.120.12-1.60.850.798.1
Qinghai 0.090.0822.70.430.49-11.8
Guizhou 0.060.06-7.80.400.42-4.8
Chongqing 0.000.00-100.00.020.0133.3

In million tonnes

(sourced MySteel)

Monday, March 28, 2011

UK iron ore imports in 2010 up by 15pct

Monday, 28 Mar 2011

According to UK foreign trade statistics, iron ore imports to the country in 2010 turned out to be 10.597 million tons, an increase by 15.4% from the previous year. Though it is on a track to recovery, it is still much less compared to the recent peak at 17.435 million tonnes in 2007.

Crude ore production volume in 2010 was 9.709 million tonnes, a decrease by 3.7% from the previous year. Production peak was in 2007 at 14.317 million tonnes.

(Sourced :The TEX Report)